Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

It also applies to data obtained through accessing your website, by filling out forms or by subscribing to any Newsletter issued by Gaveta Glamor Lda.

By accepting this privacy policy, the user authorizes by giving his prior consent, to treat his personal data, as well as data related to his commercial and / or contractual relationship, and to manage that same data under the terms defined herein.

We intend with this to inform users, for what purposes the collection of personal data is made, and the rights they have over that data, namely the rights of access, rectification, treatment limitation, portability, opposition and revocation.

WHO WE ARE

Somos Gaveta Glamour Lda. com sede no Rua Reta do Gomil, 101 R/C
4595-144 Frazão e com o NIPC 510187862.

You can contact us through our telephone numbers 255 878 555. This Privacy Policy applies to any and all data provided by the user to Gaveta Glamor Lda., Which for the purposes of this is the entity responsible for the processing of personal data).

INFORMATION COLLECTED

We collect data about users, when they access our website, when they register, sign up for the newsletter or fill out some contact form. We may also use "cookies" to collect information that allows us to improve our services and facilitate interaction with users, particularly on future visits, however, it is important to note that we do not collect any personal information about users, unless we provide voluntarily.

REGISTRATION ON THE WEBSITE OF DRAWER GLAMOR LDA. AND NEWSLETTER SUBSCRIPTION

Whenever a user registers or subscribes to a Newsletter, only essential information is requested, namely his name, surname and e-mail contacts. When registering, the user can authorize the sending of Newsletters of general scope or specific to any sector of activity. You can cancel this service at any time by sending an email to that email. geral@gavetaglamour.pt
FILLING IN FORMS ON THE WEBSITE OF GAVETA GLAMOR LDA
Whenever a user fills out a form at Gaveta Glamor Lda. Only essential information is requested, namely name and e-mail contacts. The collection of this data is only to be able to answer some questions and doubts that may arise by the user, as well as requests for budget and contact and will not be used for other purposes.

INFORMATION REGARDING THE USER'S DEVICE

Gaveta Glamor Lda. May collect technical information from the user's device when visiting the Website. The information is obtained through the Internet browser and concerns the IP address, operating system and Internet search engine used, screen resolution and reference websites.

CHILDREN'S DATA

We do not intentionally collect data from children, however, we admit that this may happen because we have no way of confirming their age. If data is received on any form or record, which includes the user's date of birth, and based on that date we realize that it is a child, the data will be immediately deleted.
Belonging the responsibility for the monitoring of children, namely with regard to the use of technological means, to the holder of parental responsibilities for them, if data are inadvertently collected from children, we will delete the collected data as soon as the holder of parental responsibilities notifies us of such collection.

FOR WHAT EFFECTS WE COLLECT DATA

We use the information we collect to:
Optimize the user's visit to our website;
Corresponding to user requests, namely for sending quotes and clarifying doubts;
Statistical purposes, navigation data, which will be pseudonymised;
Guarantee the exercise of the rights of data subjects;
Improve the user's browsing experience and the overall quality of our services, through the information collected by cookies.
We will ask for your express consent before using the information for purposes other than those expressly provided for in this Privacy Policy.

SECURITY MEASURES

Gaveta Glamor Lda. Is concerned with the security of personal data and the privacy of users, having for this purpose implemented security and organizational measures that ensure the confidentiality and security of your data. Any subcontracted entity will also be obliged to take security measures and will only be authorized to process any personal data of which we are the owner if they offer guarantees of security and confidentiality.
It is important that the user is aware that no method of data transmission or storage is inviolable. Therefore, to the maximum extent permitted by law, we cannot be held responsible for any losses or damages of any nature, arising from computer fraud, or any other circumstance in which your information is accessed or disclosed without our express authorization.

RIGHTS OF DATA HOLDERS

The user has the right to access, update, rectify, limit treatment, portability, opposition and forgetfulness, and may exercise any of these rights, by sending the request in writing by email to geral@gavetaglamour.pt
You can also, by the same route and at any time, withdraw the consent you have given for the processing of your personal data, without this affecting the lawfulness of the treatment that has been carried out until then, based on the consent that you previously provided.
You also have the right to file a complaint regarding the processing of your data with the CNPD – Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados.

DATA STORAGE TERM

All data provided to us by registering on our website, subscribing to Newsletter or sending forms, will be deleted or anonymized within a maximum period of 30 working days after deactivating the respective registration, canceling the subscription, or completing the requested assistance.

LTERNATIVE RESOLUTION OF CONSUMER DISPUTES

Entidade RAL:
CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

Gaveta Glamor Lda. Reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy so we suggest that you regularly consult this content on our website.

CONTACTO EPD

geral@gavetaglamour.pt
Image
Welcome to the world of the Glamor Drawer (GG),
At GG's headquarters, we offer you a place of inspiration, where our design team is available to transform your space.
Image

CONTACTS

+351 255 073 281

geral@gavetaglamour.pt
© 2020 Gaveta Glamour Mobiliário e Decoração.
Image